2026 Kia Telluride · Built For The Trail

Telluride EX X-Pro

$47,385 MSRP* To Start · AWD Comes Standard · 8.4" Ground Clearance · Tows 5,500 lb

Genuine off-road hardware, built onto the EX cabin: 8.4 inches of ground clearance — 0.4 inch above other trims — all-terrain tires on 18-inch wheels, standard AWD, and the Telluride’s top 5,500-lb tow rating — made for the gravel stretches between Hattiesburg and Sumrall. It’s the budget-friendly way into X-Pro on the final first-generation V6 Telluride.

$47,385MSRP — the budget-friendly X-Pro
8.4"ground clearance — 0.4" more
A/Ttires, 18" wheels
AWDstandard
5,500lb max towing
291hp 3.8L V6 · 8-spd auto
Unsure which trim is yours? · Takes about two minutes

Answer three quick questions, and we’ll steer you toward your Telluride.

01 · Who rides along?
02 · Where does it take you?
03 · What matters most?
Finish all three and we’ll reveal your recommended trim — with pricing a single tap away.

What X-Pro Adds to the EX

This isn’t just cosmetics — it’s genuine off-road hardware on the value-priced EX cabin, made for Pine Belt back roads.

Clearance

8.4" Ground Clearance

That’s 0.4 inch above other Telluride trims — extra breathing room for ruts, ramps, and storm debris.

Traction

All-Terrain Tires, 18" Wheels

The factory-fitted all-terrain tires on 18-inch wheels take on mud, gravel shoulders, and slick boat ramps around Forrest County's lakes with ease.

Drivetrain

AWD Standard

Every X-Pro comes with all-wheel drive built in — there’s no option box to check.

Towing

Up to 5,500 lb

That’s the Telluride’s top tow rating, 500 lb beyond the 5,000-lb figure on other trims.

EX X-Pro Specs

Powertrain & Capability

Engine3.8L V6 — 291 hp / 262 lb-ft
Transmission8-Speed Automatic
DrivetrainAWD Standard
EPA MPG (AWD)18 / 23 / 20
Max TowingUp to 5,500 lb, properly equipped

X-Pro Standard Hardware

Ground Clearance8.4 in (+0.4 in vs other trims)
TiresAll-Terrain, 18" Wheels
CabinEX-Level Materials & Tech
X-Line StylingNot Included (separate package)

Which X-Pro Fits?

The off-road hardware is identical either way — the cabin built around it is what differs.

EX

MSRP*$42,090
Ground ClearanceStandard
Max Towing5,000 lb

EX X-Pro

MSRP*$47,385
Ground Clearance8.4 in
Max Towing5,500 lb

SX Prestige X-Pro

MSRP*$53,685
Ground Clearance8.4 in
CabinNappa Leather, HUD Flagship

Choose EX X-Pro If…

You want the complete off-road package — clearance, all-terrain tires, max towing — without the flagship cabin price tag.

Choose SX Prestige X-Pro Instead If…

You’d rather have that same off-road hardware wrapped in the flagship SX Prestige cabin — Nappa leather, head-up display, and more besides.

Explore the Lineup

Every Trim. Every Offer.

Pick a trim to see what it adds — and this month’s live offers on it, straight from our inventory.

Questions About the Telluride EX X-Pro?

Trying to decide between X-Pro and X-Line, or just checking what’s on the lot? Ask our Kia product specialists anything — straight answers, zero pressure, zero obligation.

By submitting this form, you’re agreeing to let Dean McCrary Kia Hattiesburg reach out by phone, email, or text. Your information is never sold.

EX X-Pro FAQs

What Does the 2026 Telluride EX X-Pro Cost?⌄

Pricing for the 2026 Kia Telluride EX X-Pro begins at $47,385 MSRP, not counting $1,545 destination — it’s the more budget-friendly of the two X-Pro trims. Check live EX X-Pro inventory to see today’s price after current offers.

What Extra Does X-Pro Bring to the EX?⌄

8.4 inches of ground clearance — 0.4 inch above other trims — plus all-terrain tires on 18-inch wheels, standard AWD, and up to 5,500 lb of towing versus 5,000 lb elsewhere. It’s genuine hardware, not just a styling package.

Does A Genuine 2026 Kia Telluride EX X-Pro Exist?⌄

Kia skipped a separate 2026 model-year redesign for the Telluride — instead, the automaker kept selling the final first-generation model, 3.8L V6 and all, through 2026 before launching an entirely new second-generation Telluride for 2027. What’s priced here is Kia’s last official Telluride price sheet, and it matches what’s actually sitting on the lot at Dean McCrary Kia right now.

Where’s the Nearest 2026 Telluride EX X-Pro to Hattiesburg, MS?⌄

Dean McCrary Kia is located at 7124 US Hwy 98 in Hattiesburg, right where I-59, US-49, US-98, and US-11 come together, with the EX X-Pro and the rest of the final first-generation Telluride lineup on the lot for shoppers from Petal, Oak Grove, and Purvis across Forrest and Lamar counties. Every new Telluride comes with upfront pricing plus factory warranty.

Your Telluride EX X-Pro Is In Stock

Browse EX X-Pro inventory that’s on the lot today, or ask our product specialists a question.

*MSRP does not include $1,545 destination and handling, taxes, title, license, or dealer fees. X-Pro comes with standard AWD. Kia did not issue separate 2026 model-year Telluride pricing; the figures here reflect the last officially published first-generation price sheet. Pricing and offers are subject to change — confirm current pricing with the dealer. The photo shown is the site’s representative X-Pro image; a dedicated EX X-Pro studio photo isn’t available yet.

2026 Kia Telluride EX X-Pro For Sale Near Hattiesburg, MS

Dean McCrary Kia is proudly based in Hattiesburg’s Hub City, right where I-59, US-49, US-98, and US-11 all converge, offering the 2026 Telluride EX X-Pro to shoppers across the Pine Belt — Petal, Oak Grove, Purvis, and beyond. Priced from $47,385 MSRP, this trim combines the standard 291-hp 3.8L V6 and 8-speed automatic with standard AWD, 8.4 inches of ground clearance, all-terrain tires on 18-inch wheels, and up to 5,500 lb of towing capacity, all built onto the EX cabin. Worth noting: Kia kept this final first-generation Telluride in production through the 2026 model year instead of releasing a new design; a fully redesigned second-generation Telluride is coming for 2027.